- Free Consultation: (813) 222-2220 Tap Here to Call Us
[…] He has successfully handled thousands of felony cases in Tampa and Hillsborough County.
Take Action Now – Protect Your Freedom
Facing an aggravated assault charge is life-changing. Time is critical, and your next steps can impact your entire future. Do not speak to police or prosecutors without legal counsel. Attorney W.F. “Casey” Ebsary Jr. offers free case evaluations and is ready to build your defense.
📞 Call Today: (813) 222-2220
📨 Schedule a Free Consultation Online

Related Florida Statutes and Resources
- 🔹 Florida Statute §784.021 – Aggravated Assault
- 🔹 Florida Statute §775.082 – Felony Sentencing
- 🔹 Florida Statute §775.083 – Criminal Fines
- 🔹 Florida Statute §775.084 – Habitual Offender Penalties
2010 Post Updated to 2025

“Whoever commits an aggravated assault shall be guilty of a felony of the third degree”
If you have been charged with ASSA5005 AGGRAVATED ASSAULT WITH DEADLY WEAPON you can call a Tampa Criminal Defense Attorney
Form Code: ASSA5005
Florida Statute: 784.021.1A
Level: Fel (Felony)
Degree: 3rd
Description: AGGRAVATED ASSAULT WITH DEADLY WEAPON